您好,欢迎您光临广东省成人高考网! 收藏本站
立即注册
 找回密码
 立即注册

2017成人高考高起专英语考试

[复制链接]
4373 曾老师 发表于 2018-10-16 11:25:52
一.选择题,每小题5分,共:100分
1. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。
A: bathe
B: birth
C: thought
D: Thank
答案:A

2. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。
A: alive
B: monitor
C: mind
D: Bicycle
答案:B

3. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。
A: potato
B: police
C: population
D: Polite
答案:C

4. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。
A: gather
B: gift
C: general
D: goat
答案:C

5. 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。
A: feather
B: head
C: bread
D: Beeach
答案:D

  
6. The doctor told Mr. White that he couldn' t get better if he didn' t_________drinking.
A: give up
B: give away
C: give in
D: give out
答案:A


7. It was a pity that he missed the meeting__________in London last month.
A: to be held
B: held
C: having held
D: to hold
答案:B

8. The teacher told his students that the earth___________round like a ball.
A: be
B: is
C: had been
D: Was
答案:B
  
9. It' s truly a beautiful place,_________I don' t want to live here.
A: and
B: as
C: but
D: So
答案:C
  
10. John is___________tallest student among________whole class.
A: a;the
B: the;the
C: a;a
D: the;a
答案:B
  
11. The ship___________at 8:30 ,but it is almost 9:30 now.
A: could have arrived
B: must have arrived
C: should have arrived
D: would have arrived
答案:C
  
12.-Hello,Jim! May I ask you a question?
-__________.
A: No, thanks
B: Right
C: Never mind
D: Certainly
答案:D
  
13.He left for New York___________I could say goodbye to him.
A: sitice
B: as
C: before
D: Until
答案:C
  
14. I can' t__________you that I' 11 be able to come,but I' 11 do my best.
A: promise
B: ask
C: answer
D: Advise
答案:A
 
15. Do you want to change this lamp for__________or do you want your money back?
A: other one
B: other
C: the others
D: Another
答案:D
  
16. He asked me how often I went back home__________a visit when I was at college.
A: for
B: on
C: with
D: To
答案:A
  
17. Mary was looking for a shop___________she could buy some chocolate.
A: which
B: that
C: where
D: Who
【答案C
  
18. Every Friday evening George will sit quietly in the chair,__________his favorite TV show.
A: to watch
B: watch
C: watched
D: Watching
答案:D
  
19. Please tell him__________ my train will arrive and ask him to pick me up.
A: what
B: when
C: whether
D: How
答案:B
  
20. I____any job I like since I came to this city.
A: haven' t done
B: don' t do
C: wouldn' t do
D: didn' t do
答案:A



上一篇:2017年4月全国自考《马克思主义基本原理概论》试题与答案 免费下载
回复

使用道具 举报

刺猬。 发表于 2018-10-16 11:56:56
曾老师,佩服佩服!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

天下有敌 发表于 2019-3-27 16:21:27
看帖要回,回帖才健康,在踩踩,楼主辛苦了!
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

C2C 发表于 2019-9-10 22:07:12 来自手机
我了个去,顶了
回复 支持 反对

使用道具 举报

推荐阅读

发表新帖 客服
微信

宗老师

专升本咨询
关注微信,领取政府奖学金

微信

黄老师

高升专咨询
扫码关注微信领取红包

回到顶部

Archiver|手机版|小黑屋| 广东省成人高考网 ( 粤ICP备16087493号 )  

Powered by Discuz! © 2010-2017 Gdck100.com Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表